Official KNEC KCPE 2019 results, checking sms code, online portal

Find the full details of the KNEC KCPE Results 2019 examination results plus how to check KCPE results online and via SMS.


Send your index number to SMS 20076!

KNEC KCPE 2019 Results checking sms code. (Safaricom, Airtel) and online portal update: The Kenya National Examination council (KNEC)

KNEC KCPE Results Online. Guidelines on how to get to get your KCPE results online. KCPE online results. How to check your KCPE results online.

Education CS Prof. Magoha released results for a total of 1,083,456 candidates  who sat the 2019 KCPE examination. Of these, 543,582 (50.17%) were boys and 539,874 (49.82%) girls.

The top candidate in KCPE 2019 was Andy Michael Munyiri of Damacrest Schools, Thogoto, with 440 marks. Andy was closely followed by three candidates who tied in the second position, two of them girls from public schools.

The number of candidates who scored 400 marks and above dropped to 9,770 from last year’s 11,559. But at the same time, there was a marked rise in candidates who scored 300-400 marks compared to last year.

Here is a list of top students KCPE 2019

KCPE​​ CANDIDATEGENDERMARKSPRIMARY SCHOOL
MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAELM440DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
KOECH JEPTOO JUNEF439SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD                
SEAN MICHAEL NDUNG’UM439KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
ONYANGO FLAVIANF439CHAKOL GIRLS                        
DELCY MUHANI CHELANGAT ASIENGAF437MAKINI SCHOOL                       
GITHENG’ERE AYVEN KIMUHUM437MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
MUKANZI FABIOLA MUKABANEF437BOOKER ACADEMY                      
TAMARA KAFEDHA NDUNGAF436CONSOLATA                           
LEON KANDIE NEYOLE                  M436ST SCHOLASTICA SCHOOL-KIMUMU
CALEB SAMERIM436LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL                 
WACHIRA JAMES GITHUKUM436HIGH PEAK                           
KANYUA DERRICK PRINCEM436HIGH PEAK                           
BRIANNA NAMUMA  ​​​​ KULUNDUF436KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
CHAKA DERRICK MWEROM435KENYA NAVY                          
KAMAU RICKWARREN MBURUM435EMMANUEL ACADEMY                    
NOELA JEROP MASWANF435MAKINI SCHOOL                       
BRIAN KIPCHIRCHIRM435ANCILLA CATHOLIC ​​ ACADEMY
MANG’ONG’O HEZBORNE ORANGIM435KAGAKI                              
KARIUKI SANDRA MUTHONIF434MOI NYERI COMPLEX                   
MWANIKI KAREN WANGUIF434GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY
ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBOF434DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
NDEGWA SHANTAL MUKAGAKWAYAF434RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY               
WAFULA FRIDA NAKHANUF434LINE MEMBER JUNIOR SCHOOL
GRIFFIN ARAMA MATUNDURAM434ELSA PREPARATORY                    
KIEYA ANNIE WANGUIF433MARY IMMACULATE                     
NICK MATHENGEM433LILY ACADEMY                        
MWORIA KOOME ROY​​ M433ST ANN DAY AND BOARDING KARIENE     
MUTHEE ARNOLD MUTWIRIM433KATHIGIRI B                         
ANUNDA BILL MORONDIM433LAKEWOOD SCHOOL
TEDDY SEPEKWA ​​ KUNTAIM433KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
NYAKUNDI JONATHAN OSIEMOM433MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
OTIENO RICK OCHIENGM433HILL SCHOOL                         
VIVIAN WACHERAF433FESBETH ACADEMY                     
WANDIA MARYANN WANGECHIF432TECHNOLOGY                          
GICHERU ANGELA MURUGIF432JOSU ACADEMY                        
NJAU ​​ DAVID ​​ KIHUM432ZAU SCHOOL
GITONGA VINCENT MWIRIGIM432KATHIGIRI B                         
KHAMASI ​​ MICHELLE ​​ IJELEHAF432WHITE STAR ACADEMY                  
SHIRLEY MUKUHI MAUREENF432MAKINI SCHOOL                       
ODUKA MAYA AOKOF432KIANDA SCHOOL                       
NGANGA JONATHAN NJUGUNAM432RUARAKA ACADEMY                     
KARANJA ESTHER WANGUF432ST MARY’S RUARAKA
ONDIMU TRACY MORAAF432LIONS                               
OCHIENG LETESIA AWINOF432LIONS                               
MUGAMBI MITCHEL NKIROTEF432LIONS                               
MANGI HOPE MANYANGEF432KENVIC SCHOOL                       
TONGWA LEON JABALIM432ONGATA ACADEMY                      
OJWANG DANELLA CLAREF432ST.MONICA ACADEMY                      
OMUTERE ​​ COLLINS NJENGAM432SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
SABASTIAN ANZIMBU NGAIRAM432FESBETH ACADEMY                     
DANIEL MOSOMI OBAARAM432ELIMU                               
MAERI ALEX CURTISM432ST PETER’S CAPE VIEW                
GODWINS OLOO OKOTHM432OBER BOYS                           
ONGERI MONG’INA SANDRAF432ST ANDREWS GIRLS KAGGWA             
RODNEY ISACK KAHURAM431KILIFI HIGH VISION ACADEMY          
KINYUA FRANKLIN MURIITHIM431MULTIPLE ACADEMY                    
MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRUF431DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
NZUKI WINFRED MUMBEF431LILY ACADEMY                        
NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBIM431EXCEL ACADEMY                       
ODHIAMBO JESSICA ALUDOF431TASSIA SCHOOL                       
BRAMWEL KIPKOSGEIM431DISNEYLAND ACADEMY
OTIENDE TIMOTHY WELEDIM431LIONS                               
KIAMBI GEORGE NDUNGUM431HIGH PEAK                           
KARANJA MATTHEW LEROYM431HIGH PEAK                           
NJENGA ESTHER NYAKWEYAF431MOI KABARAK                         
KIRUI TERRYLEEN CHERONOF431GRASEMO ACADEMY
NYONGESA PRECIOUS NAKHUMICHAF431GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL                
BRIAN KIBETM431GRACE ACADEMY KAPSUSER
KIPTOO CYRUSM431TERESIA                             
FIONAH ​​ NJERIF431KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
LUTUNGU SHEKAYNA MWANISAF431SUCCESS ACADEMY                     
ONYANGO MATHEWS ADEKAM431MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
CYNTHIA DEBORAHF431KAKAMEGA PRIMARY  SCHOOL            
NGAIRA SHANIQUE KHASIMWAF431FESBETH ACADEMY                     
ERROL AUTE AGAIM431CHEMELIL SUGAR                      
ROBINSON ONDUM431DISCIPLES OF MERCY SCHOOL
MWITA FIDEL CASTROM431KAMAGAMBO ADVENTIST​​ 
MAXWELL NZARO MBEOM430MAERENI                             
NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUIM430SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 
KOINE LORNA NJERIF430SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 
MUMINA ASHLEY MUMOF430KISC-KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
MUKONZO ROBINSON MUTUKUM430EMMANUEL SPRINGS ACADEMY            
MUCHANGA CHELSEA MUTHONIF430HAPPYLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
KARANJA JOY WANGARIF430ST. HANNAHS PRIMARY
NICOLE MUTANU MUSYOKIF430CONSOLATA                           
KIMANI PHILIP MURAGURIM430MWIKI GOODHOPE ACADEMY              
NAIBEI DYLEEN YEGOF430EL-SHADDAI                          
WANG’ONDU MITCHELLE JOLEANE WF430RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY               
NJEHIA WINNIE JOHANES WAMBUIF430LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
ABDI SALAM HAWATIFF430LIONS                               
SIMON MAINA NJUGUNAM430NAIVASHA BOARDING                   
MOYWAYWA LILIAN ALBRIGHTF430LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL                 
TOROTWA ASAPH KIBIWOTTM430MOI KABARAK                         
KOSGEI ANGELA CHEPNGENOF430KERICHO PRIMARY                     
ISAACK KIPKOECH​​ M430PROGRESSIVE CHEPCHEP                
JEPLETING JAELF430JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA
ROTICH TABITHA SIFAF430LESSOS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE           
KEPOI IAN TOBIKOM430THE STEPPING STONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SALATON RYAN LARIAM430MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
MWETICH LAWRENCE CHEBII​​ M430RAVINE GREEN VIEW            
About the Author

Sande Kennedy is the founder and Editor in Chief of SandeKennedy.co.ke & Kenyans247.co.ke He is a Kenyan-based Internetprenuer,blogger Political Activist & informer who has an interest in politics, governance, corporate-fraud and human-interest. Kindly drop me a note if you feel aggrieved on any matter that you would want to be highlighted  Twitter: @nyosake , Instagram: @itssandekennedy WhatsApp: +254791890826 Read More about me here