List of all schools in Kenya

20 min


0
105 shares

Primary schools

Primary schools in Kenya may be designated as follows:

  • DEB indicating that they were founded by the now abolished District Education Boards, hence were public schools from the start.
  • RC indicating that they were founded and sponsored by the Roman Catholic Church as it was known then
  • AC indicating that they were founded and sponsored initially by the Anglican Church
  • Others may have no designation meaning they were founded well after independence or they have dropped their sponsor designation from their official name.

Bomet

  • Aisaik Primary School
  • Balek Primary School
  • Bomet Primary School
  • Bosto Primary School
  • Cheboin Primary School
  • Cheboriot Primary School
  • Chelsea Academy
  • Chematich Primary School
  • Chepkolon Primary School
  • Chesoen Primary School
  • Dr. Steury Primary School
  • Embomos Primary School
  • Emitiot Primary School
  • Goitab Silibwet Primary School
  • Kaboruso Primary School
  • Kabungut Primary School
  • Kabusarek Primary School
  • Kapkesosio Primary School
  • Kapkimolwa Primary School
  • Kapsigowo Primary School
  • Kapsimbiri Primary School
  • Kapsoiyo Primary School
  • Kimenderit Primary School
  • Kipkoi Junior Academy
  • Kiriba Primary School
  • Kitala Primary School
  • Kong’otik Primary School
  • Kugunoi Primary School
  • Lako Academy
  • Lebekwt Primary School
  • Lekimbo Primary School
  • Longisa Primary School
  • Menet Primary School
  • Merigi Primary School
  • Meswondo Primary School
  • Mogoma Primary School
  • Motigo Primary School
  • Mugango Primary School
  • Mulot Primary School
  • Ndalelai Primary School
  • Ndaraweta Primary School
  • Ngwomwet Primary School
  • Njerian Primary School
  • Salaik Primary School
  • Seanin Primary School
  • Silibwet Primary School
  • Silibwet Township Academy
  • Siwot Primary School
  • St. Mary’s Girls’ Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Mixed Day and Boarding Primary School
  • Taboino Primary School
  • Tangut Primary School
  • Tebeswet Primary School
  • Teganda Primary School
  • Tenwek Boarding Primary School
  • Tenwek Day Primary School
  • Tenwek High School
  • Terek Primary School
  • Tiroto Primary School
  • Tumoiyot Primary School
  • Uswet Primary School
  • Vidhu Ramji Primary School

Bungoma

  • Barbra Junior Academy Chwele
  • Bukananachi friends Primary
  • Bungoma DEB (District Education Board) Primary School
  • Chebukwa D[9[k
  • Chesamisi friends Primary School
  • Ekitale Friends Primary School
  • Father Walstra Academy
  • Fountain Gate Preparatory School
  • Iiyuni Primary School
  • Kabula R.C. Primary School
  • Kakamwe RC Primary School
  • Kanduyi DEB Primary School
  • Khaoya Primary School
  • Kibabii Primary School
  • Lwanda F.Y.M Primary School
  • Marehll Academy
  • Masuno RC (Roman Catholic) Primary School
  • Matumbufu DEB Primary School
  • Mayanja Primary School
  • Misimo Primary FYM
  • Mnala Primary School
  • Moi Primary School, Bungoma
  • Namwacha FYM Primary School
  • Ndengelwa RC Primary School
  • Sang’alo RC Primary School
  • Sitikho Primary School
  • Siangwe RC Primary School
  • St. Erastus Primary School, Naitiri
  • Tunya R.C. Primary Schopl
  • Sango f.y.m primary school

Buret District

  • Arokyet Primary School
  • Charera Primary School
  • Cheborgei Primary School
  • Chebwagan Primary School
  • Chelilis Primary School
  • Chemelet Primary School
  • Getarwet Primary School
  • Itoik Primary School
  • Kabartegan Primary School
  • Kabitungu Primary School
  • Kabusienduk Primary School
  • Kabusienduk Secondary School
  • Kalya Academy
  • Kamanamsim Primary School CDT
  • Kaminjeiwa Primary School
  • Kapchelach Primary School
  • Kapkatet Primary School
  • Kapminjewet Primary School
  • Kapsir Primary School
  • Kapsogut Primary School
  • Kaptele Primary School
  • Kaptele Secondary School
  • Kipraisi Primary School
  • Kusumek Primary School
  • Lalagin Primary School
  • Litein Secondary School
  • Litiik Primary School
  • Mabasi Primary School
  • Mabasi Secondary School
  • Matunda Grammar School
  • Mombwo Primary School
  • Monoru Primary School
  • Ng’esumin Primary School
  • Reresik Primary School
  • Roret Primary School
  • Rungut Primary School
  • Sally-Ann School
  • Siongi Primary School
  • Soet Primary School
  • Sosit Primary School
  • Tebesonik Primary School
  • Tengecha Boys & Girls Secondary School
  • Tengecha Primary School
  • Tepkutwet Primary School
  • Tepkutwet Secondary School
  • Tulwet Primary School

Butere

  • Amusere Primary School
  • Bubala Primary School
  • Bukolwe Primary School
  • Bushibungo Primary School
  • Butere Primary School
  • Ebulafu Primary School
  • Ebutsetse Primary School
  • Elukokho Primary School
  • Elukoye Primary School
  • Emasaba Primary School
  • Emauko Primary School
  • Emusunguri Primary School
  • Eshianza Primary School
  • Eshibimbi Primary School
  • Eshilunyire Primary School
  • Eshirakalu Primary School
  • Eshitoyi Primary School
  • Ibokol Primary School
  • Ikokwa Primary School
  • Lunza Primary School
  • Mabole Primary School
  • Manyika Primary School
  • Manyulia Primary School
  • Muluwa Primary School
  • Muriri Primary School
  • Mutoma Primary School
  • Mwilala Primary School
  • Namasoli Primary School (Sammy)
  • Shatsala Primary School
  • Shianda Primary School
  • Shibanga Primary School
  • Shibembe Primary School
  • Shibuche Primary School
  • Shinamwenyuli Primary School
  • Shiraha Primary School
  • Shirotsa Primary School
  • Shitsitswi Primary School

Chwele

  • Baraki Primary School
  • Chebukaka Boys Primary School
  • Chebukaka Girls Primary School
  • Chenjeni Primary School
  • Chepsitati Primary School
  • Chwele Academy
  • Chwele Boys Primary School
  • Kapkateny Primary School
  • Kibichori Primary School
  • Kimalewa Primary School
  • Kings Hunior Academy
  • Kuywa Primary School
  • Lukhome Primary School
  • Madisi Primary School
  • Makhonge Primary School
  • Makhonge Primary School
  • Mana Academy
  • Milembe Primary School
  • Mmetemaywa Primary School
  • Nakitumba Primary School
  • Nalondo Primary School
  • Namaondo Primary School
  • Sanandiki Primary School
  • Sango Primary School
  • Sibumba Primary School
  • Sichei Primary School
  • Sikulu Primary School
  • Teremi Ersf Primary School
  • Toloso Primary School

Eldoret

  • Aturei Primary School
  • Bwayi primary school-moisbridge
  • Chebarus Primary School
  • Chebaun Primary School
  • Chepkatet Full Primary School
  • Chepkoilel Primary School
  • Eldoret Preparatory School
  • Emkwen Primary
  • G.K. Prisons Primary School
  • Gulab Lochab Academy
  • Hill School Primary
  • Holy Trinity
  • Huruma Primary School
  • Inder Primary School
  • Kapseret Forest Full Primary School
  • Kapsoya Primary School
  • Kaptagat Preparatory
  • Lemook Primary School
  • Munyaka Primary School
  • Ngeria Primary School
  • North Gate School
  • Paul Boit Boys High School Kapkong
  • Queen of Angels Academy
  • Saramek Primary School
  • St George Primary School – Kapseret
  • St. Joseph’s Primary – Kapseret
  • St. Patrick’s Primary School – Eldoret
  • Township Primary School – Eldoret
  • Tuiyo Primary School
  • Uasin Gishu Primary School

Embu

  • Embu County Primary School
  • Embu Urban Primary School
  • Gategi Primary School
  • Gatondo Primary School
  • Gitaraka Primary School
  • Itabua Primary School
  • Kamwiyendei Primary School
  • Kanja Primary School
  • Karaba Primary School
  • Karurumo Primary School
  • Kihumbu Primary School
  • Kikumini Primary School
  • Kimangaru Primary School
  • Kithimu Primary School
  • Lions Primary School
  • Maali Primary School
  • Makutano Primary School
  • Malikini Primary School
  • Musingini Primary School
  • Nthingini Primary School
  • Riakanau Primary School
  • Saint Petroc Premier School
  • St Michael Primary School
  • Wachoro Primary School
  • Wango Primary School

Kabete

  • Kinoo Primary School
  • Mama Ngina Primary School
  • Ndurarua Primary School
  • Uthiru Primary School

Kakamega

  • Booker’s Academy
  • Bukhulunya Primary School
  • Bushiangala Primary School
  • Ebuchinga Primary School
  • Ekambwonje Primary School
  • Eregi Primary School
  • Eshiakhulo Primary School
  • Eshiamboko Primary School
  • Eshisango Primary School
  • Ikhulili Primary School
  • Ikonyero Primary School
  • Imalaba Primary School
  • Iremele Primary School
  • Isango Primary School
  • Isanjiro Primary School
  • Isongo Primary School
  • Kakamega Hill Junior School
  • Kakamega Muslim Primary School
  • Kakamega Primary School
  • Kakamega Township Primary School
  • Kakoi Primary School
  • Kaluni Primary School
  • Kholera Secondary School
  • Khwisero Primary School (Sammy)
  • Kilimo Primary School, Bukura
  • Lubinu Primary School
  • Lusiola Primary School
  • Lwanaswa Primary School
  • Madivini Primary School
  • Mahira Primary
  • Makunga Primary School
  • Manyonje Primary School
  • Maraba Primary School
  • Matioli Primary School
  • Matisi Primary School
  • Matungu Primary School
  • Mukambi Primary School
  • Mukavakava Primary School
  • Mukulusu Primary School
  • Mukumu Mixed Boarding Primary School, Ilala
  • Musaa Primary School
  • Musango Primary School
  • Mutetemo Primary School
  • Mutoni Primary School
  • Mwiyenga Primary School
  • Nabongo Primary School
  • Shamoni Primary School
  • Shichiko Primary School
  • Shieywe Primary School
  • Shikomari Primary School
  • Shimoyi Primary School
  • Shirali Primary School (Sammy)
  • Shiswa Primary School
  • Shitirira Boarding Primary School
  • Shivikhwa Primary School
  • Tumbeni Primary School
  • Lumakanda Township Primary School
  • Musingu Primary School
  • Mundulu Primary School
  • Shilyalo Primary School

Kericho

  • A.H.P. Workshop Primary School
  • ACK Holy Trinity
  • Chepkolon Green-highlands Academy
  • Chepkolon Primary School
  • Chepkurbet Primary School
  • Cheptabes Primary School
  • Chilchila Primary School
  • Eland Academy
  • Fountan Schools
  • Grassland Tabon Academy
  • Highlands Primary
  • Kabianga Primary School, Kericho
  • Kapcheluch Primary School
  • Kaptebeswet Primary School
  • Kerego Primary School
  • Kericho Boys Boarding Primary School
  • Kericho Primary School
  • Kibingei Primary School
  • Kipchebor Primary School
  • Kipteris Primary School
  • Liloch Primary School
  • Marinyn Primary School
  • Masarian Primary School
  • Milimani Grammar School
  • Motobo Primary School
  • Samolel Primary School
  • Siongok Academy
  • Siret Primary School
  • Siwot Primary School
  • St. Patrick Primary School
  • Telanet Primary School
  • The Eagle School
  • Tinderet Primary School
  • Torsogek Primary School
  • Tunnel Primary School
  • Kipketer Primary
  • Chepseon Primary School

Kiambu

  • Banana Hill High School
  • Benson Njau Primary School
  • Chief-Wandie Primary School
  • Fairlawns Primary School
  • Gatatha Primary School
  • Gachie Secondary School
  • Gîcharani Primary School
  • Gitare High School
  • Githiga High School
  • Githiga Primary School
  • Gîtîba Primary School
  • Gitwe Girls High School
  • The Green Garden Schools
  • Jeverden Highlands Academy
  • Juja Preparatory and Senior School
  • Kagera primary school
  • Kagwe Girls High School
  • Kahuho Primary School
  • Kahuho Uhuru High School
  • Kaibere Primary School
  • Kambaa Girls High School
  • Kambui Girls’ High School
  • Kamirithu Primary School
  • Kamuiru Primary School
  • Kamondo High School
  • Kamondo Primary School
  • Kangoya Primary School
  • Kanjeru Girls High School
  • Kanjeru Primary School
  • Kanunga High School
  • Kapitungu Primary School
  • Karuri High School
  • Karuri Primary School
  • Kiaibabu Primary School
  • Kiambaa Primary School
  • Kiambu High School
  • Kiambu Primary School
  • Kibichiku Primary School
  • Kibichiku Secondary School
  • Kibubuti Primary School
  • Kidfarmaco Primary School
  • Kihara Secondary School
  • Kikuyu Day Boys Secondary School
  • Kikuyu Township Primary School
  • Kirangari High School
  • Kiu River Primary School
  • Lily Academy Primary School, Githurai
  • Limuru Girls High School
  • Limuru Model Primary School
  • Loreto Limuru High School
  • Loreto Primary School
  • Machiri Primary School
  • Magutu-inî Primary School
  • Mary Leakey Girls High School
  • Mayuyu Primary School
  • Mirithu Girls School
  • Muchatha Primary School
  • Mugumo-ini Junior Academy
  • Mukuyu-ini Primary School
  • Mukuyu-ini Secondary School
  • Mungai Chengecha Primary School
  • Muongoiya Primary School
  • muongoiya Secondary School
  • Ndumberi Primary School
  • Ndurarua Primary School
  • Nembu primary school
  • Nembu secondary school
  • Niche high school
  • Nyamang’ara Primary School
  • Nyamang’ara Secondary School
  • Nyathuna Primary School
  • Riabai Primary School
  • Riabai high school
  • Ruiru Primary School
  • Senior Chief Koinange Secondary School
  • St Lilian Kahuho Academy
  • St. Annes Lioki Girls High School
  • St. Joseph Secondary Githunguri
  • St. Joseph Secondary School, Gathanga
  • St. Mary Thigio
  • St. Paul’s Primary School
  • Thigio Boys
  • Thirime Primary School
  • Thogoto Primary School
  • Tigoni Primary School
  • Ting’ang’a Primary School
  • Ting’ang’a Secondary School
  • Tulwet Primary School
  • Umoja Primary School
  • Utafiti Primary School
  • Waguthu Primary School

Kirinyaga

  • Fountain primary school, mwea
  • Guama Primary School
  • High Visioned, Girls Primary Boarding School, Kutus
  • Kairi-ini Primary School, Ndia
  • Kangai Primary School, Mwea
  • Karaini Primary School
  • Karumandi Primary School
  • Kavote Primary School
  • Kiambatha Primary School
  • Kiandai Primary School
  • Kiangai Primary School, Ndia
  • Kiangoma Primary School, Ndia
  • Kianguenyi Primary School
  • Kianjege Primary School, Ndia
  • Kianjiru Primary School
  • Kiaragana Primary School, Ndia
  • Kibaro Primary School
  • Kibirigwi Primary School, Ndia
  • Kiburu Primary School, Ndia
  • Kiine Primary School, Ndia
  • Lower Baricho Primary School, Ndia
  • Lower Sagana Primary School, Ndia
  • Muchagara DEB School
  • Mukangu Primary School, Ndia
  • Mutitu Primary School, Ndia
  • Ngariama Primary School, Gichugu
  • Ngugu-ini Primary School, Ndia
  • Nyanja Primary School
  • Ridgemount School, Ndia www.ridgemountschool.com
  • Thuiya Primary School
  • Thumaita Primary School, Gichugu
  • Thunguri Primary School, Ndia
  • Upper Sagana Primary School, Ndia
  • Waigiri Primary School

Kisumu

  • Abol Primary School, Kombewa
  • Abwao Primary School, Okanowach
  • Aga Khan Primary School
  • Akonya Primary School, Kombewa
  • Alango Primary School, Kajulu
  • Angira Primary School, Kajulu
  • Apoko Secondary School, Nyakach
  • Arina Primary School, Arina
  • Arombo Primary School, Kapiyo Kadibo
  • Arya Primary School
  • Ayaro Primary School, Kolwa
  • Bolo Primary School, Bolo
  • Bonde Primary, Kombewa
  • Bukna Primary School, Kajulu
  • Diemo Primary School, Kombewa
  • Elora Academies-Kisumu
  • G.S Junior Academy
  • Guu Primary School, Nyakach Sigoti
  • Highway Primary School
  • Kabondo Primary School
  • Kadiju Primary School, Kolwa
  • Karanda Primary School, Ahero
  • Kibuye Mixed Primary School, Kibuye
  • Kisumu Junior Academy, Kisumu
  • Kit-Mikayi Primary School, Kombewa
  • Kobong’o Primary School, Okanowach
  • Kolal Primary School, Kolal
  • Kore Primary School, Ahero Irrigation Scheme
  • Korwana Primary School, Kolal, Kadibo
  • Kosawo Primary School, Manyatta
  • Kowire Primary School, Nyakach Agoro
  • Kunya Primary School, Kibos
  • Lake Primary School, Kisumu
  • M. A. Junior Academy, Kenya- Re
  • M. M. Shah Primary School
  • Manyatta Primary School, Manyatta
  • Mao Primary School, West Kano Irrigation
  • Maraba Primary School, Nyakach
  • Masogo Primary School, Kisumu County
  • Mbeme Primary School, Kisumu
  • Miranga Primary School, Holo
  • Naki Primary School
  • Ndiru Primary School, Kombewa
  • Nduru-Kadero Primary, Komewa
  • Ng’op-Ngeso Primary School, Kombewa
  • Ngutu Primary School, Kombewa
  • Nyalunya Primary School, Kisumu
  • Nyang’ande Primary School, Kwakungu Kadibo
  • Nyangoto Primary School, Kasiru Kolal
  • Nyong’ong’a Primary, Nyakach
  • Obanda Primary School, Kusa
  • oboch primary school
  • Obola Primary School, Kombewa
  • Obwolo Primary School, Kajulu
  • Ochara Primary School, Seme Reru
  • Ochwado Primary School, Nyakach Gem Rae
  • Odeny Odhiambo Primary School, Kolal Kadibo
  • Odienya Kagayi Primary School, Kombewa
  • Ogona Primary School, Kombewa
  • Ojola Kadero Primary School, Kombewa
  • Ong’adi Primary School, Kajulu
  • Onwang’o Primary School, Okanowach
  • Oremo Primary School, Nyakach Gem Rae
  • Oriang Primary School, Bolo
  • Oruga Primary School, Kombewa
  • Otenga Primary School, Kombewa
  • Pandpier Primary School, Nyalenda
  • Pap-Othany Primary School, Kombewa
  • Peace Kids Humanist Academy – Sang’oro
  • Pundo Primary School
  • Rabuor Primary School, Kisumu County
  • Rae Mixed Primary School, Nyakach Gem nam
  • Ragumo Primary School, Kisumu
  • Reru AIC Primary School, Kisumu County
  • Shaurimoyo Primary School, shaurimoyo
  • Siany Kabonyo Primary School, Kapiyo
  • St. Aloys Primary School, Nyakach Gem Rae
  • Thurgem Primary, Nyakach
  • Victoria Primary School, Kisumu
  • Wachara primary school,Nyahera
  • Western International School of Kenya, Kisumu [1]
  • Xaverian Primary SchoolKisumu

Kitui

  • Central Primary School
  • Ikuyuni Primary School
  • Inyuu Primary School
  • Itiko Primary School
  • Kakeani Primary School
  • Kaliani Primary School
  • Kalulini primary school
  • Kangii Primary School
  • Kangondi Primary School
  • Kangungi Primary School
  • kanguu primary school
  • Kanzau Primary School
  • Kanziko Primary School
  • Kasue Primary School
  • Kasyala Primary School
  • katheka primary school
  • Katuvwi Primary School
  • Katyethoka Primary School
  • Kauma Primary School
  • Kauwi Primary School
  • Kiamani Primary School
  • Kiatine Primary School
  • Kilevi Primary School
  • Kiongwe Primary School
  • Kitamwiki Primary School
  • Kithumula Primary School
  • Kitui Primary School
  • Kwa Mutei Primary School
  • Kyaani Primary School
  • Kyathani Primary School
  • Kyondoni Primary School
  • Light & Salt Academy
  • mang’elu primary school
  • Mangetheni Primary School
  • Matinyani DEB Primary School
  • Matinyani Primary School
  • Mikuyuni Primary School
  • Mukuku Primary School
  • Musengo Primary School
  • Muslim Primary School
  • Musukini Primary School
  • Mutanda Primary School
  • Muthale Primary School
  • Mutonguni Primary School
  • Mutulu Primary School
  • Mwangya Primary School
  • Mwanyani Primary School
  • Ndiuni Primary School
  • Ngaaka Yakwa Primary School
  • Ngiini Primary School
  • Nguuni Primary School
  • Nzinia Primary School
  • St. Mark’s makutano primary school
  • Syimuu Primary school
  • Syombandu Primary School
  • Tulia Primary School
  • Utoo Primary School
  • Uwu Primary School
  • Yalatani Primary School

Kwale

  • Heshima Primary School (Mekaela Academies), Diani Beach
  • Likunda Primary and Boarding School (Mekaela Academies), Ukunda
  • Manuel Alexander School (Mekaela Academies), Diani Beach
  • Mtimbwani Primary School
  • Seacrest Preparatory School, Diani Beach, South Coast
  • Tswaka Primary School, Lunga Lunga
  • Shimoni Primary School

Limuru

  • Biberioni Primary School, Ngarariga
  • Early Bird Day and Boarding Academy, Ngecha
  • Furaha Primary School, Limuru
  • Jolly Bird Academy School, Ngecha
  • Kamirithu Primary School, Kwambira
  • Kiawaroga primary school LIMURU
  • Kinyogori Primary School, Limuru
  • Limuru Model Primary School, Limuru
  • Limuru Town Primary School, Limuru
  • Manguo Primary School, Limuru
  • Ngarariga Primary School, Biberioni
  • Nyatarangi Primary School, Ndeiya
  • Nyoro primary school RIRONI
  • Rironi primary school RIRONI
  • St Paul’s primary school TIGONI
  • Tigoni Primary School, Tigoni
  • Umoja Primary School, Limuru

Lugari

  • Angayu Prinary School
  • Bondeni Primary School, Nzoia
  • Chekalini Primary School
  • Edmos Primary School
  • Kongoni Primary School, Kongoni
  • Koromaiti Primary School
  • Likuyani Primary School, Likuyani
  • Ludodo Primary School, Moi’s Bridge
  • Lugari Secondary School, Lugari
  • Lumakanda Primary, Lumakanda
  • Matisi Primary School, Mabusi
  • Matunda Primary School, Matunda
  • Mbajo Primary School
  • Mbururu Primary School, Mabusi
  • Mlele Academy, Matunda
  • Mtoni Primary School, Matunda
  • Mugunga Primary School, Mautuma
  • Musembe Primary School
  • Musemwa Primary School, Nzoia
  • Mwiba Primary School, Nzoia
  • Patrice Primary School, Binyenya
  • Sango Primary School, Likuyani
  • Seregeya Primary School, Likuyani
  • St. Mary’s Primary School, Mautuma

Machakos County

  • AIC Kunikila primary school
  • AIC Kunikila Secondary school
  • AIC KwaMutula Secondary school
  • Carmel Girls High school
  • Etikoni Secondary school
  • Kabaa high school
  • Kabaa Mixed Secondary school
  • Kangudo High school
  • Katangi Secondary school
  • Kathama DEB Primary school
  • Katoloni Secondary school, Machakos
  • Katuanyaa Secondary school
  • kibauni secondary school
  • Kinyui Boys High school
  • kisiiki primary school
  • Kithimani ABC Secondary school,Yatta
  • Kivandini Secondary school, Matuu
  • KwaNdoo Secondary school
  • Lukenya School
  • Machakos Baptist Primary School
  • Machakos Girls High School
  • Machakos School
  • Mackenzie School
  • Makivenzi Girls Secondary school,Matuu
  • Makutano AIC Boarding Primary School
  • Manzuva Primary school
  • Masii Girls High school
  • Masii High school
  • Matuu High school, Matuu
  • Mbiuni High school
  • Memorial Girls Secondary school, Matuu
  • Miseleni Secondary school
  • Muthetheni Secondary school
  • Muthwani Primary School
  • Mwala High School, Mwala
  • Ndalani Secondary school,Yatta
  • Ngumbulu Secondary school, Yatta
  • SA Muthwani secondary school
  • Sengani Girls High school
  • St. Joseph Boarding school, Mbiuni
  • St. Marys High School, Kithangaini
  • St.John Tala High school
  • Syokimau Blessed Assurance Academy
  • Vyulya Girls High school

Makueni

  • A.I.C Kathonzweni Primary School
  • Christoper Kiamba Memorial \Primary School, Sultan Hamud
  • Good Hope Academy
  • HGM Vitale Boarding Primary School(Outskirts of Kanthonzweni Mkt)
  • Iiani Nursery School
  • Ithumula Primary School
  • Ititu primary School
  • Itumbule Primary School
  • Itumbule Primary School
  • Kaketi Primary School
  • Kakuli Primary School
  • Kakuswi Primary School
  • Kalawa Primary School
  • Kamutonye Primary School
  • Kanzokeani Primary School
  • Kaseuni Nursary School
  • Kasooni Primary School
  • Kathambangii Primary School
  • Kathongo Primary School
  • Kathulumbi Primary School
  • katikomu primary school
  • Katilamuni Primary School
  • Katulye Primary School
  • Kavumbu Primary School
  • Kevanda Primary School
  • Kilongoni Primary School
  • Kiluluini Primary School
  • Kinyau Primary School
  • Kinze Primary School
  • Kiou HGM Primary School
  • Kitoto Primary School
  • Kituiuni Primary School
  • Kiu Primary School
  • Kyanginywa Primary School
  • Kyanguyu Primary School
  • Kyau Primary School, Nzaui
  • Kyuasini Primary School
  • Kyunyu Primary School
  • Lumu Primary School, Kiou
  • Makusu Primary School
  • Maiani Primary School
  • Malooi Primary School, Nzaui
  • Marwa Primary School
  • Masalani Primary School
  • Mbavani Primary School
  • Mbukoni Primary School
  • Miangeni Primary School
  • Mililuni Primary School
  • Muambani Primary School
  • Mukaa Primary School, Mukaa
  • Mukelenzu Primary School
  • Mukuku Primary School
  • Muluti Primary School
  • Mumela Primary School
  • Musalala Primary School
  • Mutanda Primary School
  • Mutembuku Primary School
  • Mutongu Primary School
  • Mutungu Primary School
  • Muukuni Primary School
  • Muusini Nursary School
  • Mwaani Primary School
  • Mweleli Primary School
  • Ndauni Primary School
  • Ndundune Primary School
  • Ngaamba Primary School
  • Ngalana Primary School
  • Ngamu Primary School
  • Nganwa Nursary School
  • Ngiluni Primary School
  • Ngomano nursery School
  • Ngungi Primary School
  • Ngunini Primary School
  • Nthilani Nursary School
  • Nunguni Primary School
  • Nyaani Primary School
  • Nzeveni Primary School
  • Sultan Hamud Primary School, Sultan Hamud
  • Sultan Hamud Township Primary School
  • Sultan Hamud
  • Syokilati Primary School
  • Syongungi Primary School
  • Syumile Primary School
  • Thwake Primary School
  • Tulya Primary School
  • Tunguni Primary School
  • Tusunini Primary School
  • Ukia Primary School, Okia
  • Unyeeo Primary School
  • Yikithuki Primary School
  • Ndovea Primary School
  • Matiliku Primary School

Malava

  • Isanjiro Primary School
  • Kakoi Primary School
  • Kandiege Primary School, Pap-Onditi, Nyakachin
  • Kimang’eti Primary School
  • Malava Primary School
  • Malekha Primary School
  • Mang’uliro Primary School
  • Mukhonje Primary School
  • Nguvuli Primary School
  • Shamoni Primary School
  • Shitirira Boarding Primary School
  • Shivikhwa Primary School
  • Tumbeni Primary School

Migori

  • St. Joseph’s Rapogi Secondary School
  • Dede Girls High School
  • Kanga High School
  • Kanyawanga Boys High School
  • Kehancha Progressive Academy
  • Ulanda Girls High School
  • Uriri Boys High School
  • Uriri High School

Mombasa

  • Joyland Prime Academy

Aga Khan Academy Mombasa – Likoni

  • Aljenaan Academy, Ganjoni
  • Baptist Estate School
  • Bombo Primary School
  • Braeburn Mombasa International School – Shanzu
  • Estate View Academy, Kiembeni
  • Fahari Primary School
  • Fairfield Academy – Kiembeni
  • Fairfield Academy – Mombasa Island
  • Ganjoni Primary School
  • Golden Chariot Primary School, Mshomoroni
  • Greenfield Academy – Mtwapa
  • Kags Joy Academy
  • Kiembeni Estate School
  • Kimbilio Academy – Changamwe
  • Kimbunga Primary School
  • Kiุhclinguini Estate School
  • Kumbhar Primary School
  • Light Academy Primary School, Mombasa [2]
  • Makupa Primary School
  • Mikindani Primary School
  • MM Shah Primary School
  • Mombasa Academy
  • Mombasa Parents – Nyali Primary School
  • Mwganda Primary School – Mombasa
  • Oshwal Academy
  • Presbyterian Academy Pwani- Kizingo
  • Shiekh Nurein Primary School
  • Shree Swaminarayan Academy – Nyali
  • St Andrews Private School – Mombasa
  • The Bombolulu School Of Promise
  • Twinkle Stars Academy – Kaloleni, Giriama [3]

Mumias

  • Booker Academy
  • Ebwaliro Primary School
  • Emakhwale Primary School
  • Indangalasia Primary School
  • Kamashia Primary School
  • Kholera Boys School
  • Lureko Primary School
  • Matawa Primary School
  • Mumias Central Primary School
  • Mumias Muslim Primary School
  • Mumias Sugar Complex Primary School
  • Mwitoti Primary School
  • Nyapora Primary School
  • St. Anne’s Mumias girls boarding Primary School
  • St. Peters Mumias Boys Primary

Mumias sub-county

  • Bubaka Primary school
  • Ekambara Primary school
  • Emanani primary school
  • Eshiakhulo Primary School
  • Eshiakula academy school
  • Isango Primary School
  • Julius maranje oduor (eshiakula)
  • Lubinu Primary School
  • Lureko Primary school
  • Makunga Primary School
  • Maraba Primary School
  • Matawa primary school
  • Matungu Primary School
  • Mayoni primary school
  • Mukambi Primary School
  • Musango Primary School
  • Mutetemo Primary School
  • Mutoni Primary School
  • Mwira primary school

Murang’a[edit]

Mwingi

  • Enzai Primary School
  • Enziu Primary School
  • Ikuusya Primary School
  • Itaava Primary School
  • Kakili Primary School
  • Kalima Primary School
  • Kanzanzu Primary School
  • Kanzui Primary School
  • Kasevi Primary School
  • Kasovoni Primary School
  • Kiisu Primary School
  • Kikumini Primary School
  • Kikumini Secondary School, Nzaui
  • Kilenge Primary School
  • Kithumba Primary School
  • Kitundu Primary School
  • Kivou Primary School
  • Kwa-Kathendu Primary School
  • Kwa-Kavita Primary School
  • Kwa-Mwingio Primary School
  • Kyamatheka Primary School
  • Kyanganga Primary School
  • Kyulungwa primary School
  • Kyuu Primary School
  • Maiani Primary School (Mbooni)
  • Malioni Primary School
  • Masavi Primary School
  • Masumba Primary School
  • Matiliku Primary School
  • Migwani Primary School
  • Mithumoni Primary School
  • Mukaa Primary School
  • Mulangoni Primary School
  • Mutwii Primary School
  • Mwalili Primary School
  • Mwania Primary School
  • Mwasuma Primary School
  • Mwingi Primary School
  • Ndiani Primary School
  • Ndulu Primary School
  • Ngaani Primary School
  • Nguni Primary School
  • Sr. Damiana Memorial Primary School
  • Thitha Primary School
  • Tseikuru Primary School
  • Utangwa HGM Primary School
  • Waita Primary School
  • Woyani Primary School

Nairobi County

  • Aga Khan Junior Academy, Nairobi
  • Aga Khan nursery School
  • Aga khan Tewie Community School
  • Aquinas High School [Jogoo Road]
  • Ayany Primary School, Nairobi
  • Babadogo Primary School
  • Baldo Ippolita Catholic primary school
  • Banda School, Nairobi
  • Bangani Secondary School
  • Belle Vue Primary School
  • Blue View Academy , (Waithaka)
  • Buru Buru Primary School, Nairobi
  • Canon Apollo Primary School, Nairobi
  • City Primary School, Ngara
  • Comboni Primary School , Kariobangi North
  • Consolata Primary School, WestlandsNairobi
  • Dayspring Junior School[Kariobangi South]
  • Devine Mercy Catholic Junior School[Kariobangi South]
  • Diwopa Catholic Primary School, KayoleNairobi
  • Doonholm Primary School
  • Dr. Krapf Primary School
  • Dr. Livingston Primary School
  • Drive In Primary school
  • Eastleigh High School
  • Flora Primary School
  • Goldenlight Educational Centre
  • The Green Garden Schools , Rongai
  • Harambee Primary School
  • Hekima Primary School [Huruma Estate]
  • Heshima Primary School, Bahati Estate
  • Highridge Primary School, Parklands, Nairobi
  • Hope Mission
  • Hospital Hill Primary School
  • Humble Hearts School
  • Huruma Primary School [Huruma Estate]
  • Indian Public School, Nairobi
  • Jamhuri Primary School (Government School)
  • Jogoo Road Primary School
  • Kaloleni Primary School, Kaloleni
  • Kangemi Primary School
  • Kariobangi Day Nursery School , Kariobangi North
  • Kariobangi Girls Secondary School , Kariobangi North
  • Kariobangi North Primary School , Kariobangi North
  • Kariobangi South Primary School[Kariobangi South]
  • Kawangware Primary School, Ungaro (by feli)
  • Kianda School (Waiyaki Way, Westlands)
  • Kibera Primary School, Kibera
  • Kihumbuini Primary School, Kangemi
  • Kileleshwa Primary School
  • Kilimani Primary School
  • Kimathi Primary School
  • Komarock Primary School, Komarock Estate
  • Kongoni Primary School, South C
  • Lakewood Emerald School, Kitengela
  • Lakewood Premier School, Utawala
  • Lakewood Schools, Komarock
  • Langata Road Primary School, Langata
  • Langata West Primary School, Langata
  • Le Pic Primary School
  • Light Academy Primary school, Lavington, Nairobi [4]* Nairobi Primary School (Mamlaka Road)
  • Lililumbada Catholic School
  • Logos Christian School
  • Loresho Primary School
  • Loreto Convent Msongari
  • Loreto Convent Valley Road
  • MacWilliams Academy, Githurai 45, Githurai
  • Makongeni West Primary School, Makongeni
  • Malezi School
  • Martin Luther Primary School, Makadara
  • Marura Primary School , Kariobangi North
  • Mathare North Primary School
  • Merma School, Ndwaru Road
  • Mihang’o Primary School
  • Milimani Primary School
  • MM Chandaria Primary School
  • Morrison Primary School, Bahati Estate
  • Muguga Green Primary School, Westlands
  • Muslim Girls Nursery, (Primary & Secondary School) Park Road
  • Nairobi River Primary School
  • Nairobi South Primary School, South B
  • Nairobi Starlet Academy
  • Nairobi West School
  • New Kihumbuini Primary School, Kangemi
  • Newlight Junior Academy, Komarock[5]
  • Newlight Senior Boys, Komarock[6]
  • Newlight Senior Girls, Kitengela[7]
  • Ngong Forest Primary School
  • Nile Road Special School, Nairobi
  • Norwegian Community School, Nairobi
  • Ofafa Jericho Schools
  • Olympic Primary SchoolKibera
  • Oshwal Jain Primary School, Parklands
  • Our lady of Fatima Sfecondary School (OLOFOSA)
  • Our Lady of Mercy Primary School, South B (by feli)
  • Our Lady Of Nazareth Primary School, Mukuru Kwa Njenga
  • Park Road Primary School
  • Parklands Primary School, Parklands
  • Plainsview Primary School
  • Potterhouse School – Runda[8] Nairobi
  • Pumwani Primary School
  • Riara Road Primary School
  • Riara Springs Academy (high school and primary)
  • Riruta Satellite Academy, Riruta Satellite and Kabiria
  • Rosslyn AcademyNairobi
  • Roysambu Primary School, Zimmerman
  • Rusinga School
  • Salama Primary School (Huruma Estate)
  • Satellite Primary School (Kawa by Feli)
  • Serare School
  • Sharp Education Centre, Kayole
  • Shepherds Junior School, Buruburu
  • St. Bridget’s Primary School, ((Starehe)), ((Nairobi))
  • St. George’s Primary School, Kilimani
  • St. John’s Primary School, Kaloleni
  • St. Joseph Feinademetz Primary School, RuaiNairobi
  • St. Juliet Educational Centre, Kibera
  • St. Mary’s International Academy Nairobi
  • St. Mary’s SchoolNairobi
  • St. Michael Education School, Mathare Slum
  • St. Michael Educational Centre, Mathare
  • St. Michael’s Primary School, Makadara
  • St. Patrick’s Primary School, ofafa Maringo
  • St. Paul’s Primary School, Nairobi
  • Starehe Boys Primary School, Nairobi
  • Strathmore SchoolLavington
  • Swedish School, Nairobi
  • Thika Road Christian School
  • Toi Primary School
  • Tumaini Primary School
  • Uhuru Primary School
  • Utawala Primary School
  • Valley Bridge Primary School
  • Vet-Labs Primary School
  • Visa Oshwal Primary School, Parklands
  • Waithaka Riverside School
  • Wangu Primary School
  • Westlands Primary School

Nakuru

  • AIC Cathedral Primary, Gilgil
  • Barut Primary School
  • Bondeni Primary School
  • Compit Education Centre
  • Excel Academy
  • Harambee Khalsa Primary School
  • Heshima Primary School
  • Jamhuri Primary School
  • kiungururia primary school
  • Kaptembwa Primary School
  • Kariba Road Primary School
  • Kelelwet Primary School
  • Kenana Primary School, Njoro
  • Kenyatta Primary School
  • Kimathi Primary School
  • Kiriri Primary School, Njoro
  • Kisulisuli Primary School
  • Koinange Primary School
  • Lanet Lighthouse Academy, Lanet, Nakuru
  • Lions Academy School
  • Lusiru Primary School – Ndeffo
  • Mama Ngina Primary School
  • Melvin Jones Primary School
  • Menengai Primary School
  • Michinda Boys Boarding Primary School
  • Mogoon Primary School
  • Moi Primary School
  • Mountain Park Academy
  • Muslim Primary School
  • Mustard Seed Schools – IGCSE & 8-4-4
  • Mwalimu Mkuu Academy
  • Mwalimu Racheal Academy Naivasha
  • Mwalimu Racheal Academy Naivasha
  • Ndemi Primary School, Njoro
  • Njoro DEB Primary School, Njoro
  • Racecourse Primary School
  • Rohi High School
  • Roots Academy
  • Sokoro Primary School – Elburgon
  • St. Francis of Assisi Academy, Nakuru [9]* St. Joseph’s Primary School
  • St. lwanga Ndarugu Primary School, Njoro
  • St. Mary’s Primary School
  • St. Xaviers Primary School
  • Wanyoro Primary School, Wanyororo

Nyandarua

  • Busara Forest View Academy
  • Githioro Primary School
  • Githungucu Primary School
  • Gitwe Primary School
  • Ihiga Primary School
  • Joyhome Early Childhood Development Centre, Kinangop, Magumuzone [10]* Baari Primary School, Mairo-inya Nyahururu
  • Kabati Primary School
  • Kamahia Primary School
  • Kanyagia Primary School
  • Kanyua Primary School
  • Kimaru Primary School, Mairo-inya Nyahururu
  • Kitiri Primary School
  • Leleshwa Primary School
  • Maara Primary School, Miharati Township
  • Mahindu Primary School, Machinery Centre Kipipiri
  • Mahinga Primary School
  • Mairo-Ikumi Primary School
  • Malewa Primary School
  • Manunga Primary School, Off Miharati Wanjohi road
  • Marimu Primary School
  • Munyu-ini Primary School, Off Miharati Wanjohi road
  • Muti-ini Primary School
  • Mwalimu Racheal Academy, Naivasha
  • Ndemi Primary School
  • Ng’arua Rironi primary school-off Wanjohi, Ol’kalou road
  • Njogu-ini Primary School
  • Njura Primary School
  • Nyahururu Elite School
  • Nyahururu Highway Schools, Mairo-inya Nyahururu
  • Nyandarua Primary School
  • Passenga Primary School
  • Pioneer Secondary School (Leshau)
  • Raiyeta Primary School
  • Ritaya Primary School, Nyahururu Mairo-inya
  • Riverbank Academy, Nyahururu
  • Rwanyambo Primary School
  • Satima Primary School
  • Sky High Primary School
  • St Michael Academy, Nyahururu Mairo-inya
  • Turasha Primary School
  • Wanjohi Primary School
  • Weru primary
  • Weru Primary School
  • Ziwani Boys School, Nyahururu

Nyeri

  • Consolata Primary School
  • Endarasha Primary School
  • Gathehu Primary School
  • Gathuki-mundu Primary School
  • Gathuthi Primary School
  • Gatura Primary School
  • Gatururu Primary School, Mahiga
  • Giakanja Primary School, Nyeri
  • Gitegi primary school
  • Githakwa Primary School
  • Githura primary school
  • Huho-ini Primary School
  • Ichamara Primary School
  • Ihiga-Ini Primary School
  • Ihwa Primary School
  • Ihwagi Primary School
  • Ithenguri Primary School
  • Kabaru Primary School
  • Kagarii Primary School
  • Kagwathi Primary School
  • Kaheti Primary School
  • Kaigonde Primary School
  • Kaiguri Primary School
  • Kanjuri Primary School
  • Kanunga Primary School
  • Karangia Primary School
  • Kariguini Primary School
  • Kiamutiga Primary School
  • Kiandu Primary School

Kiawaithanji primary school

  • Kiawamururu Primary School
  • Kigwandi Primary School
  • Kihate Primary School
  • Kihora Primary School
  • Kimahuri Primary School
  • Kiriti Primary School
  • Kwanderi Primary School
  • Lamuria Primary School, Kieni West
  • Maganjo Primary School
  • Mapema Primary School
  • Mathakwa-ini Primary School
  • Mbiriri Primary School
  • Mere Primary School
  • Miagayu-ini Primary School
  • Mount Kenya Academy Primary School
  • Mukima Primary School, Nanyuki
  • Ndathi Primary School
  • Ndiriti Primary School
  • Ninga-ini Primary School
  • Njeng’u Primary School
  • Njogu-ini Primary School
  • Nyamachaki Primary School
  • Nyeri Good Shepherd Academy
  • Nyeri Primary School
  • Rurichu Primary School, Lamuria Kieni west
  • Saf Aid Foundation School
  • St Rose catholic academy
  • St. Hellen Academy
  • St.Benedict’s Boys’ Academy
  • Tambaya Primary School
  • Temple Road Primary School
  • Tetu Girls Primary School
  • Wamagana Primary School
  • Wandumbi Primary School
  • Warazo Jet Primary School

→ Watuka primary school

Rachuonyo

  • Adiedo Primary School
  • Agoro Sare Primary School
  • Alara Primary School
  • Apondo Primary School
  • Aramo Primary School
  • Bwoye Primary School
  • Dudi Primary School
  • Gangre Primary School
  • Higlands Academy, Oyugis
  • Kachieng’ Primary School
  • Kaditonge Primary School
  • Kakelo Mixed Primary School
  • Kakiri Academy
  • Kamuga Primary School
  • Kasimba Primary School
  • Kendu Muslim Primary School
  • Khohot High School
  • Kisindi Primary School
  • Kosele Primary School
  • Kotieno Primary School
  • Kwoyo Primary School
  • Manganga Primary School
  • Mawego Girls Primary School
  • Mawego Mixed Primary School
  • Mawira Primary School
  • Mithui Primary School
  • Miyuga Primary School
  • Nyabola Primary School
  • Nyang’iela Primary School
  • Nyatindo Primary School
  • Nyatindo Primary School
  • Ober Boys Boarding School
  • Ober Mixed Primary School
  • Obisa Primary School
  • Ochunyno Primary School
  • Ogera Primary School
  • Ojwando Primary School
  • Ondiwa Gamba Primary School
  • Orinde Primary School
  • Oyugis Primary, Oyugis
  • Rabuor Koguta Primary School
  • Ragama Academy, Oyugis
  • Ranena Primary School
  • Rawinji Primary School, Oyugis
  • Ringa Primary School
  • Saye Primary School
  • St. Joseph’s Combined Academy, Oyugis
  • Wire Primary School
  • Yala Primary School
  • Yath Welo Primary School

Siaya

  • Aluor Girls High School, Gem
  • Asango Primary School – Ugunja
  • Bar Anyanga Primary School-Ukwala
  • Bar Atheng’ Primary School – Ugunja
  • Bar Oninge Primary School-Ukwala
 Bar Olengo Primary School- Alego
  • Ginga Primary School – Ugunja
  • Gongo Primary School, Central Gem ward
  • Got Odima Primary School > Ukwala
  • Got Osimbo Primary School – Ugunja
  • Got Rembo Primary School-Ukwala
  • Hafumbre Primary School > Ukwala
  • Hawagaya Primary School – Ugunja
  • Horace Ongili Sec. School, Gem
  • Ichinga Primary School – Ugunja
  • Inungo Primary School
  • Kagonya Primary School-Ukwala
  • Kanyaudo Primary School-Ukwala
  • Kirind Primary School – Ugunja
  • Ligala Kabiero Primary School – Ugunja
  • Lukongo Primary School – Ugunja
  • Lunjre Primary School – Ugunja
  • Luoka Primary School – Ugunja
  • Luru Primary School – Ugunja
  • Madungu Primary School – Ugunja
  • Madungu Secondary School – Ugunja
  • Magombe Primary School-Ukwala
  • Maliera Boys Secondary School
  • Maliera Primary School
  • Miyare Primary School-Ukwala
  • Mlambo Primary School-Ukwala
  • Moi Uloma Secondary School – Ugunja
  • Musiko Primary School – Ugunja
  • Ng’op Miseginin Primary School – Ugunja
  • Ninga Primary School – Ugunja
  • Nyaharwa Primary School > Ukwala
  • Nyalenya Primary School > Ukwala
 Nyalula Primary School - Alego
 Nyandiwa Primary School- Alego
 Obambo Primary School - Alego
  • Ralak Primary School
  • Sifuyo Primary School-Ukwala
  • Sigomere Primary School – Ugunja
  • Sigweng’ Karuoth Pr. School-Ukwala
  • St Dominic Uloma Primary School – Ugunja
  • St Mary’s School Yala
  • St Paul Ndenga Primary School > Ukwala
  • St Pauls’ Sigomere Secondary School – Ugunja
  • Tihinga Primary School – Ugunja
  • Tingare Mixed Secondary School – Ugunja
  • Ugambe Primary School-Ukwala
  • Ugana Primary School – Ugunja
  • Ukalama Primary School – Ugunja
  • Ukalama Secondary School – Ugunja
  • Ulanda Primary School – Ugunja
  • Uluthe Primary School – Ugunja
  • Uluthe Secondary School – Ugunja
  • Umala Primary School, East Alego ward
  • Umer Primary School-Ugenya
  • Uriri Primary School, Gem
  • Uriya Primary School – Ukwala
  • Usinda Primary School-Ugenya
  • Wagai Primary School, Gem
  • Wango Christian Academy
  • Wera primary school, Rarieda
  • Yenga Primary School – Ukwala
  • Ywaya Primary School – Ugunja

Taita-Taveta

  • Chala Primary School
  • Chokaa Primary
  • Chumvini Primary School
  • Gamalenga Primary School
  • Jipe Primary School
  • Kidong’ Primary School
  • Kimala Primary School
  • Kitagwa Primary School
  • Kiwalwa Primary School
  • Lesesia Primary School
  • Madarasani Primary School
  • Mahoo Primary School
  • Malkiloriti Primary School
  • Mata Primary School
  • Rekeke Primary School
  • Riata Primary School
  • Sowene Primary School
  • Taveta Primary School
  • Timbila Primary School (with a special unit)
  • Ziwani Primary School
  • Zululu Primary School

Teso

  • Akites Primary School
  • Amase Primary School
  • Amoni Primary School
  • apegei RC Primary school
  • Asing’e Primary School
  • Ataba Ebur Primary School
  • Aterait primary school
  • Isegeretoto School
  • Kaedomoru Primary School
  • Kajei Primary School
  • Kamolo Primary School
  • Kamuriai Primary School
  • Katelenyang Primary School
  • Katelenyang Primary School
  • Katimong Primary School
  • Kaukotoit Primary School
  • Kawalun Primary School
  • Koruruma Primary School
  • Koteko Primary School
  • Kotur Primary School
  • Machakusi ACK Primary School
  • Malaba RC Township Primary School
  • Mwari primary school
  • Obekai Primary School
  • Ojamii Primary School
  • Ojamoong Primari School
  • St Joseph Kocholia RC Primary School
  • St Thomas Amagoro ACK Primary School
  • St. Teressa RC Chakol Girls Primary School
  • Tamlega Primary School
  • Toto ka Kile ACK Primary School

Webuye

  • Bokoli Friends Primary School
  • Chebosi Primary School
  • Kituni Primary School
  • Miendo Friends High School
  • Miendo Freinds Primary School
  • Mukhuyu Primary School
  • Namawanga Primary School
  • St Josephs Primary School
  • Webuye A.C Primary School
  • Webuye D.E.B Primary School
  • Webuye Junior Academy
  • Webuye Kindergarten

Other

  • Amariba Primary School
  • Bulla Mpya Primary School (Mandera)
  • Chamakowa Primary School
  • Gatunyu Primary School
  • Getembe Primary School
  • Iyego Primary School, Murang’a
  • Kalulini Primary School, Kibwezi
  • Kambaa Primary School, Kimende
  • Katilamuni Primary School
  • Kevanda Primary School
  • Kiabonyoru Primary School, Nyamira
  • Kiamuriuki Primary School
  • Kimaren Primary School, Kobujoi
  • Kiriita Primary School, Kitale
  • Kirindo Primary School
  • Kisii Primary School
  • Kisima Primary School {Laikipia, Hillary}
  • Kwatombe Primary School, Tala, Machakos
  • Kyanginywa Primary School
  • Kyevaluki Primary School, Kuyuni (Kangundo)
  • Lanet Lighthouse Academy, Lanet, Nakuru
  • Legacy Schools, Kitale, Kenya
  • Magumoni Primary school
  • Mary Immaculate Girls Primary School
  • Masalani Primary School
  • Masogo Primary School, Ahero, Nyando
  • Matunwa Primary School
  • Mbale Shalom Academy, Mbale
  • Mbita Point International School
  • Mbita Primary School
  • Metamaywa Primary Schook, Keroka
  • Muhoroni Furaha Primary School, Muhoroni
  • Mumias Central Primary School, Mumias
  • Nguluni Primary School, Tala, Machakos
  • Nyagiki Primary School, Gucha
  • Nyakegogi Primary School, Gucha
  • Nyanchwa Primary School
  • Rabuor Primary School, Rabuor, Nyando
  • Roseve Educational Centre, Namgoi
  • Samitui Primary School, Kobujoi
  • Sony Complex Primary School, Awendo
  • St. Peters Elite Boarding School
  • Star Rays Education Centre Nangili
  • Swafaa Academy Primary School
  • Tetu Girls Primary School

Secondary and high schools

SchoolCityCountyProvince
Mutembuku Mixed Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Kalawa Girls Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Kalawa Boys Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Ititu Girls Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Nganwa Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Kavumbu Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Miangeni Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Mbukoni Mixed Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Kitoto Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Thwake Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKalawaMakueni CountyEastern
Abrar High SchoolEldoretUasin Gishu CountyRift Valley
Abwao Secondary SchoolNyakachKisumu CountyNyanza
A.C.K. Kapkolei Girls High SchoolKobujoiNandi CountyRift Valley
Adiedo Secondary SchoolKanyaluoHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Ading’o Opanga Secondary SchoolKisumu CountyNyanza
Aga Khan Academy, MombasaMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
Aga Khan Academy, NairobiParklandsNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Agoro Sare High School (Est. 1958)OyugisHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Ahero Girls Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Akoko Secondary SchoolBondoSiaya CountyNyanza
Aldai Girls High School
Alendu Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Alliance Girls High SchoolKikuyuKiambu CountyCentral
Alliance High School (established 1926)KikuyuKiambu CountyCentral
Alungo Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Alwala Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Amasago School
Amasege Secondary School
Ambira BoysSiaya CountyNyanza
Andingo-Opanga SecondaryNyandoKisumu CountyNyanza
Andrew Murimi Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyOuter-ring high school
Anesta Boys Secondary SchoolNakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Apuoyo Secondary SchoolSiaya CountyNyanza
Aquinas Boys High School
Arap Moi Girls High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Arch-bishop Njenga Girls High School
Arch-bishop Okoth Ojolla Girls Secondary School
Asol Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Asumbi Girls High SchoolKisiiKisii CountyNyanza
Balambla Secondary SchoolBalambalaGarissa CountyNorth Eastern
Bar UnionKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls High SchoolNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
Bishop Ndingi High SchoolMachakosMachakos CountyEastern
Bishop OkumuObuora
Bonde Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Boro Secondary SchoolSiaya CountyNyanza
Bright Light Girls’ High SchoolNjoroNakuru CountyRift Valley
Brookeshine Secondary SchoolNairobi/KangundoNairobi Province
Bucheya Girls Secondary SchoolButereKakamega CountyWestern
Bunyore Girls SecondaryVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Butere Boys’ High SchoolButereKakamega CountyWestern
Butere Girls High SchoolButereKakamega CountyWestern
Butula Boys High SchoolBusiaBusia CountyWestern
Cardinal Otunda Girls High SchoolBungoma CountyWestern
Cardinal Otunga High SchoolMosochoKisii CountyNyanza
Carmel Girls High SchoolMbiuniMachakos CountyEastern
Chanagande Secondary SchoolKaloleniKilifi CountyCoast
Chania High School
(split in 2000 into Chania Boys High School and Chania Girls High School)
ThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Chavakali High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Chebisaas Girls High School
Chebukwa Secondary SchoolBungomaBungoma CountyWestern
Cheptenye High SchoolKerichoKericho County
Chesamisi High SchoolKimililiBungoma CountyWestern
Chianda BoysSiaya CountyNyanza
Chogoria Boys’ High SchoolChogoriaMeru CountyEastern
Chogoria Girls High SchoolChogoriaMeru CountyEastern
Chuka Boys’ High SchoolChuka, KenyaTharaka-Nithi CountyEastern
Chuka Girls’ High SchoolChuka, KenyaTharaka-Nithi CountyEastern
Chulaimbo Boys’Nyanza
City High School, Nairobi (established 1952; closed 1995)NairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Consolata Secondary SchoolWestlandsNairobi CountyNairobi Province
D.H.T. SecondaryKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Dago Thim Mixed Secondary SchoolNyaheraKisumu Town WestKisumu CountyNyanza
Dagoretti High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Daraja AcademyNanyukiLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Darajani High SchoolKibweziMakueni CountyEastern Province
Devonshire Secondary School (Ranas) (established 1979; closed 2003)
Diemo Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Divine Word High SchoolKataniNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Dr. Aloo Gumbi SecondaryKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Dr. Krapf Secondary SchoolKaloleniKilifi CountyCoast
Dudi Girls High SchoolOyugisHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Dzitsoni High School (established 1979)KilifiKilifi CountyCoast
Eastleigh High School
Ebusakami SecondaryVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Ebusiratsi Mixed Secondary School
Ematsuli Secondary School
Embakasi SecondaryEmbakasiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Emusire High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Endarasha Boys High School
Enkinda Mixed Secondary SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Eronge Secondary SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Eshitari Secondary SchoolButereKakamega CountyWestern
Flamingo NakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Friends School KamusingaKimililiBungoma CountyWestern
Gaicahnjiru High SchoolMaraguaMuranga County
Gakurwe Secondary SchoolMurang’aMuranga County
Ganze Secondary SchoolKilifiKilifi CountyCoast
Garissa Boys’ High SchoolGarissaGarissa CountyNorth Eastern
Gatanga Girls’ SchoolThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Gatura Girls’ SchoolThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Gekano High SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Getarwet SecondaryLiteinKericho County
Giakanja Boys High SchoolCentral Province
Gisambai High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Gituru Secondary SchoolThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Gitwe Mixed Secondary SchoolKirinyaga County
Gongo Warom Secondary SchoolYalaSiaya CountyNyanza
Gulab Lochab AcademyEldoretUasin Gishu CountyRift Valley
Hamisi High SchoolMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
Hekima Girls High School
Highway Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
The Highway Secondary SchoolSouth BNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Homa Bay High SchoolHoma BayHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Huruma Girls High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Ikuu Boys’ High SchoolChuka, KenyaTharaka-Nithi CountyEastern
Ikuu Girls’ High SchoolChuka, KenyaTharaka-Nithi CountyEastern
Ilbissil Girls Secondary School
Imani SchoolThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Irigithathi Secondary SchoolNdaragwaNyandarua CountyCentral
Iyego Secondary SchoolMurang’aMuranga County
Jaffery AcademyMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
Jamhuri High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Jera Mixed Secondary SchoolUgenyaSiaya CountyNyanza
Jomo Kenyatta High SchoolNakuru CountyRift Valley
Kaaga Girls High SchoolMeruMeru CountyEastern
Kabaa High SchoolMachakosMachakos CountyEastern
Kabare Girls High SchoolKirinyagaKirinyaga County
Kabianga Boys High SchoolKerichoKericho County
Kagonya High SchoolSegaSiaya CountyNyanza
Kagonya Secondary SchoolSegaSiaya CountyNyanza
Kagumo High SchoolKagumoNyeri CountyCentral
Kagwe Girls High SchoolGithunguriKiambu CountyCentral
Kahawa Garrison SchoolKahawaNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Kaheti High SchoolMukurweiniNyeri CountyCentral
Kahuhia Girls’ High SchoolMurang’aMuranga CountyCentral
Kaimosi Girls High School
Kakamega SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Kakamwe Secondary SchoolBungomaBungoma CountyWestern
Kalou Secondary SchoolOl KalouNyandarua CountyCentral
Kalulini Boys High SchoolKibweziMakueni CountyEastern Province
Kamagambo High SchoolRongoMigori CountyNyanza
Kamahuha Girls High SchoolSabasaba, Murang’aMurang’a CountyCentral
Kambaa Girls High SchoolCentral Province
Kambe Secondary SchoolKaloleniKilifi CountyCoast
Kanga High SchoolRongoMigori CountyNyanza
Kangaru High School
Kangema Boys High SchoolMurangaMuranga County
Kanguburi Girls High SchoolNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
Kanjuri Secondary School
Kanunga High School
Kanyamfwa Mixed Secondary SchoolGot OyaroHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Kapsabet High SchoolNandi NorthNandi CountyRift Valley
Kapsabet Girls High SchoolNandi NorthNandi CountyRift Valley
Kapsoya Secondary SchoolEldoretUasin Gishu CountyRift Valley
Kaptumo Boys
Kariguini Secondary School
Karura Church SchoolKiambuKiambu CountyCentral
Katana Ngala Secondary SchoolKilifiKilifi CountyCoast
Kathiani High SchoolMachakos CountyEastern
Kawethei Secondary SchoolMachakos CountyEastern
Kegonge Boys High SchoolEmbu, KenyaEmbu County
Kegoye High SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Keng’uso Salvation Army Secondary SchoolNyamira CountyNyanza
Kenton College Preparatory School
Kenya High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Kenyatta High School Mahiga
Kenyatta High SchoolMwatateTaita-Taveta County
Keveye Girls High School
Khasoko Boys High SchoolBungoma CountyWestern
Kiaguthu Boys High SchoolMurang’aMuranga County
Kiambu High SchoolKiambuKiambu CountyCentral
Kiambu Township Secondary SchoolKiambuKiambu CountyCentral
Kiamutugu High SchoolKirinyagaKirinyaga County
Kianda School (established 1977)NairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Kianyaga High SchoolKirinyagaKirinyaga County
Kiaoni High SchoolKibweziMakueni CountyEastern Province
Kibabii Boys High SchoolBungoma CountyWestern
Kibiko Secondary SchoolKajiado County
Kiereni Secondary SchoolChukaTharaka Nithi County
Kigama Secondary SchoolMaragoliVihiga CountyWestern
Kihara Secondary SchoolNyahururuNyandarua CountyCentral
Kijabe Boys High SchoolKijabeKiambu CountyCentral
Kijabe Girls High SchoolKijabeKiambu CountyCentral
Kikima Secondary SchoolMakueni CountyEastern Province
Kilifi Township Secondary SchoolKilifi TownKilifi CountyCoast
Kilimo High SchoolNjoroNakuru CountyRift Valley
Kilingili Secondary School
Kimana Secondary SchoolKajiado SouthKajiado County
Kimaren Secondary SchoolNandi HillsNandi CountyRift Valley
Kinyui High School
Kiongwani Secondary SchoolMakueni CountyEastern Province
Kipsigis Girls High SchoolKerichoKericho County
Kirangari High SchoolKiambuKiambu CountyCentral
Kiriaini Mixed Secondary SchoolMurang’aMuranga County
Kirimara High SchoolKaratinaNyeri CountyCentral
Kirwara Boys High SchoolThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Kisayani High SchoolKibweziMakueni CountyEastern Province
Kisii SchoolKisiiKisii CountyNyanza
Kisumu Boys’ HighKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Kisumu Day Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Kisumu Girls HighKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Kit-Mikayi Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Kitengela Mixed Secondary SchoolMilimani
Kitondo Secondary SchoolMbumbuniMakueni CountyEastern Province
Kitui SchoolKituiKitui County
Kivaywa Boys High SchoolMatete-webuyeBungoma CountyWestern
Kizurini Secondary SchoolKaloleni TownKilifi CountyCoast
Koelel High SchoolGilgilNakuru CountyRift Valley
Koimbi Secondary SchoolMurang’aMuranga County
Kolal Mixed Secondary SchoolKadiboKisumu CountyNyanza
Komothai Girls High SchoolRuiruKiambu CountyCentral
Komothai High School
Kyanginywa High School
Kyeni Girls High SchoolEmbu, KenyaEmbu County
Laiser Hill AcademyRongaiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Lang’ata High School
Lema Girls Secondary SchoolMachakosMachakos CountyEastern
Lenana SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Leshau Boys High SchoolNyahururuNyandarua CountyCentral
Lighthouse Girls AcademyLanetNakuru CountyRift Valley
Lilly Academy GithuraiNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Limuru Girls High SchoolLimuruKiambu CountyCentral
Lions SecondaryKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Loreto Convent KiambuKiambuKiambu CountyCentral
Loreto Convent MsongariNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Loreto Convent Valley RoadNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Loreto Girls High SchoolMoi’s Bridge (Matunda)Uasin Gishu CountyRift Valley
Loreto High SchoolLimuruKiambu CountyCentral
Lubinu High SchoolShiandaKakamega CountyWestern
Lugulu Girls High SchoolWebuyeBungoma CountyWestern
Lulu High School (Mekaela Academies)UkundaKwale County
Lwak Girls’ High SchoolBondoSiaya CountyNyanza
Maai Mahiu Secondary School
Machakos Boys High SchoolMachakosMachakos CountyEastern
Madira Girls High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Maina Wanjigi Secondary SchoolEastleighNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Makueni Boys High SchoolWoteMakueni CountyEastern Province
Malindi High School
Manga Girls High SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Mang’u High School (established 1925)ThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Maraba Secondary SchoolNandi CountyRift Valley
Maranda High SchoolBondoSiaya CountyNyanza
Marindi Secondary SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Marsabit Boys Secondary SchoolMarsabitMarsabit County
Mary Leakey High SchoolKiambuKiambu CountyCentral
Mary Mother of Grace Boys Secondary SchoolRumurutiLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Maryhill Girls High School
Masana Secondary School
Maseno School (established 1906)MasenoKisumu CountyNyanza
Masogo Mixed Secondary SchoolAhero (Nyando)Kisumu CountyNyanza
Matende Girls Secondary SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Matiliku Boys High School
Mau-Narok Secondary
Mbale High School
Mbita High SchoolMbitaHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Mbooni BoysKikimaMakueni CountyEastern Province
Mbooni GirlsKikimaMakueni CountyEastern Province
Menengai High SchoolNakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Menyenya High SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Meridian Girls Secondary SchoolLangataNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Meru SchoolEastern
Meteitei Secondary SchoolsNandi SouthNandi CountyRift Valley
Metkei Girls School
Miathene Boys Secondary School
Michinda Secondary SchoolElburgon-Molo
Migingo Girls Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Mithui Mixed Secondary SchoolOyugisHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Mkumulima Girls Secondary SchoolBukuraKakamega CountyWestern
Moi Equator Girls’ School
Moi Forces AcademyLanetNakuru CountyRift Valley
Moi Forces AcademyNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Moi Girls’ High SchoolEldoretUasin Gishu CountyRift Valley
Moi Girls SchoolKamusinga
Moi Girls SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Moi Girls SchoolIsinyaKajiado County
Moi High SchoolKabarak
Moi Sindo GirlsMbitaHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Light Academy Secondary School MombasaNyaliMombasa CountyCoast
Mosocho AcademyKisiiKisii CountyNyanza
Mua Hills Girls High School
Mugoiri Boys Secondary School
Mukaa Boys High SchoolMakueni CountyEastern Province
Mukaa Girls High SchoolMakueni CountyEastern Province
Mukumu Girls High SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Mukurwe-ini Boys High School (formerly Kiangoma Boys)
Mumbuni High SchoolMachakosMachakos CountyEastern
Murang’a High SchoolMuranga County
Musingu High SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Muslim AcademyNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Muslim SecondaryKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Musoli Girls High SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Mutara Secondary SchoolLaikipiaLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Mwala Girls High School
Mwer Boys High SchoolSiaya CountyNyanza
Light Academy Secondary School/ Karen/NairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Nairobi Mixed Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Nairobi School (established 1929)NairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Naitiri Boys High SchoolBungoma CountyWestern
Naivasha High School
Naki MixedNyandoKisumu CountyNyanza
Nakuru Boys High SchoolNakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Namachanja High SchoolBungoma CountyWestern
Nanyuki Boys High SchoolNanyukiLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Newlight Senior BoysNairobiNairobi CountyKomarock
Ndagoni Secondary SchoolMagumoni, ChukaMeru CountyEastern
Ndaragwa Girls High SchoolNdaragwaNyandarua CountyCentral
Ndiru Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Ndururi Secondary SchoolNyahururuLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Ndururumo High SchoolNyahururuLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Nembu High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Ngara Girls’ High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Ngecho Secondary SchoolGilgilNakuru CountyRift Valley
Ngere High SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Ngiriambu Girls High SchoolKirinyagaKirinyaga County
Ngomo (Muhotetu) Secondary SchoolNyahururuLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Ngoto Secondary SchoolMakueni CountyEastern Province
Nguluni Secondary SchoolMakueniMakueni CountyEastern Province
Nguviu Boys High School
Ng’iya Girls High SchoolNgiyaSiaya CountyNyanza
Njabini High SchoolNjabiniNyandarua CountyCentral
Njiiris High School
Njiru-ini Secondary School
Njonjo Girls High School
Njoro BoysNakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Njoro Girls Secondary School
Nyabondo Boys Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Nyabururu Girls High School
Nyaduong Secondary SchoolSunaMigori CountyNyanza
Nyagondo Secondary SchoolSiaya CountyNyanza
Nyahururu High SchoolNyahururuLaikipia CountyRift Valley
Nyakach Girls Secondary SchoolNyandoKisumu CountyNyanza
Nyambaria High SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Nyamninia Secondary SchoolNyamniniaSiaya CountyNyanza
Nyamwaga Secondary SchoolHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Nyandarua High SchoolOl KalouNyandarua CountyCentral
Nyang’ori High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Nyansabakwa High SchoolNyamiraNyamira CountyNyanza
Nyeri High SchoolNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
Oasis of Hope Secondary SchoolKisumu[[Kisumu CountyNyanza
Obambo Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Ofafa Jericho HighJericho EstateNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Ogada Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Ogande Girls High SchoolHoma BayHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Ogona Sunrise Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
Olembo Boys High SchoolNyandoKisumu CountyNyanza
Oloo Laiser High SchoolNgongKajiado County
Ongalo SecondaryKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Onjiko Boys Secondary SchoolNyandoKisumu CountyNyanza
Orando Mixed Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Orero Boys Secondary SchoolHoma BayHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Oriwo Boys High SchoolKandiegeHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Oshwal AcademyMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
Oshwal High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Othaya Boys Secondary SchoolNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
Othoro Mixed Secondary SchoolHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Otieno Oyoo Secondary SchoolRabuor (Nyando)Kisumu CountyNyanza
Pan African Girls High SchoolKaratinaNyeri CountyCentral
Pangani Girls High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Parklands High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
PCEA Silanga High SchoolKiberaNairobi CountyNairobi Province
PJ Mwangola Secondary School
Precious Blood Girls High SchoolRirutaNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Pumwani Secondary School
Ramba High SchoolRariedaSiaya County
Rata Secondary SchoolMasenoKisumu CountyNyanza
Ribe Boys High SchoolKaloleniKilifi CountyCoast
Rift Valley Academy
Ringa Boys High SchoolOyugisHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Riokindo High SchoolKisiiKisii CountyNyanza
Riondong’a Secondary SchoolKisiiKisii CountyNyanza
Rongai Girls Secondary SchoolNakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Rosterman Secondary SchoolKakamegaKakamega CountyWestern
Ruiru High SchoolRuiruKiambu CountyCentral
Ruiru Primary SchoolRuiruKiambu CountyCentral
Sabatia Secondary SchoolBaringo County
Sabugo Secondary SchoolMirangineNyandarua CountyCentral
Sacho High School
St. Anne’s Girls High School
St. Anthonys Boys High SchoolTrans-Nzoia County
St. Barnabas Girls Secondary SchoolKombewaKisumu CountyNyanza
St. Basil`s Academy Matunda
St. Cecilia Girls Aluor
St. Charles Lwanga Kitui SchoolKituiKitui County
St. Charles Lwanga SecondaryMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
St. Christophers Secondary SchoolMagumuKiambu CountyCentral
St. George’s High SchoolKaloleni-GiriamaKilifi CountyCoast
St. Georges Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
St. Ignatius Mukumu Boys’ High SchoolKhayegaKakamega CountyWestern
St. Joseph Girls’ SchoolKibweziMakueni CountyEastern Province
St. Joseph’sMbitaHoma Bay CountyNyanza
St. Joseph’s Rapogi Secondary SchoolMigoriMigori CountyNyanza
St. Joseph The Worker Secondary SchoolMang’u
St. Lucie Kiriri Girls Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
St. Luke Boys High SchoolKimililiBungoma CountyWestern
St. Mary’s Boys’ Secondary SchoolNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
St. Mary’s Girls’ High SchoolMumiasKakamega CountyWestern
St. Marys Girls SchoolThangeMakueni CountyEastern Province
St. Mary’s SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
St. Matthews A.C.K. WebuyeWebuyeBungoma CountyWestern
St. MonicahLubaoKakamega CountyWestern
St. Mukasa Secondary SchoolChimoiKakamega CountyWestern
St. Paul SeminaryNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
St. Pauls Amukura High School
St. Pauls Boys MarsabitEastern
St. Pauls Miluki Secondary SchoolBungoma CountyWestern
St. Pauls Shikunga Secondary SchoolButereKakamega CountyWestern
St. Patrick High SchoolItenElgeyo-Marakwet County
St. Peter Claver’sKithukiMakueni CountyEastern Province
St. Peters Mumias Boys High School
St. Pius Uriri High SchoolNyanza
St. Sinclair Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
St. Teresa Girls SecondaryKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
St. Teresas Nyangusu Girls’ High School
Sameta High SchoolKisiiKisii CountyNyanza
Sawagongo High SchoolSiaya CountyNyanza
SDA SchoolWatamuKilifi CountyCoast
Senior Chief Koinange High SchoolKiambaaKiambu CountyCentral
Serare SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Serem Secondary School
Shikunga Secondary SchoolKakamega-BukuraKakamega CountyWestern
Shimo-la-Tewa Secondary SchoolMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
Shiners Boys High SchoolNakuruNakuru County
Shiners Girls High SchoolNakuruNakuru CountyRift Valley
Sidindi Secondary School
Simotwo Boys High School
Singore Girls School
Sironga Girls High SchoolNyamiraNyamira County
South Tetu Girls High SchoolMukurweiniNyeri CountyCentral
Star of the Sea Secondary SchoolMombasaMombasa CountyCoast
Starehe Boys’ Centre and SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
State House Girls High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Strathmore SchoolLavingtonNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Sunshine Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Syumile SecondaryMakueni CountyEastern Province
Tabagon GirlsNandi CountyRift Valley
Temple Road High SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Teremi Boys High SchoolBungoma CountyWestern Province
Terige High SchoolLessosNandi CountyRiftvalley Province
Thika High SchoolThikaKiambu CountyCentral
Thomeandu Boys Secondary SchoolNunguniMakueni CountyEastern Province
Thurdibuoro Secondary SchoolNyakachKisumu CountyNyanza
Titsu Secondary SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Tiengre Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Tigoi Girls
Timbila High SchoolTavetaTaita-Taveta County
Tom Mboya High School RusingaMbitaHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Tumutumu Girls High SchoolNyeriNyeri CountyCentral
Ukwala BoysSiaya CountyNyanza
Upper Hill SchoolNairobiNairobi CountyNairobi Province
Uruku Secondary SchoolNdaragwaNyandarua CountyCentral
Usenge Boys HighBondoSiaya CountyNyanza
Vidhu Ramji Primary SchoolMurang’aMuranga CountyCentral
Vihiga High SchoolVihigaVihiga CountyWestern
Vyulya High SchoolVyulyaMachakos CountyEastern
Wamutitu Secondary School
Wang’apala Boys High SchoolKadongoHoma Bay CountyNyanza
Warazo Jet Secondary SchoolKiganjoNyeri CountyCentral
Webzz Educational CentreBungoma-KanduyiBungoma CountyWestern
Withur Secondary SchoolKisumuKisumu CountyNyanza
Yaang’a Secondary SchoolNjabiniNyandarua CountyCentral

International schools[edit]


Like it? Share with your friends!

0
105 shares
Sande Kennedy

Sande Kennedy is the founder and Editor in Chief of SandeKennedy.com & Kenyans247.com He is a Kenyan-based Internetprenuer,blogger Political Activist & informer who has an interest in politics, governance, corporate-fraud and human-interest. Kindly drop me a note if you feel aggrieved on any matter that you would want to be highlighted  Twitter: @itssandekennedy , Instagram: @itssandekennedy WhatsApp: +254791890826 Read More about me here
Open chat
1
Would you like to get published on this Popular Blog? You can now email Sande Kennedy any breaking news, Exposes, story ideas, human interest articles or interesting videos on: info@sandekennedy.com. Videos and pictures can be sent to +254 791890826 here on WhatsApp by clicking this send button
Powered by