SandeKennedy.com is your complete guide to call anywhere in the world. The calling chart above will help you find the dialing codes you need to make long distance phone calls to friends, family, and business partners around the globe. Simply find and click the country you wish to call. You’ll find instructions on how to call that country using its country code, as well as other helpful information like area codes, ISO country codes, and the kinds of electrical outlets and phone jacks found in that part of the world. Making a phone call has never been easier

COUNTRYCOUNTRY CODEPOPULATION
Afghanistan9329,121,286
Albania3552,986,952
Algeria21334,586,184
American Samoa1-68457,881
Andorra37684,000
Angola24413,068,161
Anguilla1-26413,254
Antarctica6720
Antigua and Barbuda1-26886,754
Argentina5441,343,201
Armenia3742,968,000
Aruba29771,566
Australia6121,515,754
Austria438,205,000
Azerbaijan9948,303,512
Bahamas1-242301,790
Bahrain973738,004
Bangladesh880156,118,464
Barbados1-246285,653
Belarus3759,685,000
Belgium3210,403,000
Belize501314,522
Benin2299,056,010
Bermuda1-44165,365
Bhutan975699,847
Bolivia5919,947,418
Bosnia and Herzegovina3874,590,000
Botswana2672,029,307
Brazil55201,103,330
British Indian Ocean Territory2464,000
British Virgin Islands1-28421,730
Brunei673395,027
Bulgaria3597,148,785
Burkina Faso22616,241,811
Burundi2579,863,117
Cambodia85514,453,680
Cameroon23719,294,149
Canada133,679,000
Cape Verde238508,659
Cayman Islands1-34544,270
Central African Republic2364,844,927
Chad23510,543,464
Chile5616,746,491
China861,330,044,000
Christmas Island611,500
Cocos Islands61628
Colombia5747,790,000
Comoros269773,407
Cook Islands68221,388
Costa Rica5064,516,220
Croatia3854,491,000
Cuba5311,423,000
Curacao599141,766
Cyprus3571,102,677
Czech Republic42010,476,000
Democratic Republic of the Congo24370,916,439
Denmark455,484,000
Djibouti253740,528
Dominica1-76772,813
Dominican Republic1-809, 1-829, 1-8499,823,821
East Timor6701,154,625
Ecuador59314,790,608
Egypt2080,471,869
El Salvador5036,052,064
Equatorial Guinea2401,014,999
Eritrea2915,792,984
Estonia3721,291,170
Ethiopia25188,013,491
Falkland Islands5002,638
Faroe Islands29848,228
Fiji679875,983
Finland3585,244,000
France3364,768,389
French Polynesia689270,485
Gabon2411,545,255
Gambia2201,593,256
Georgia9954,630,000
Germany4981,802,257
Ghana23324,339,838
Gibraltar35027,884
Greece3011,000,000
Greenland29956,375
Grenada1-473107,818
Guam1-671159,358
Guatemala50213,550,440
Guernsey44-148165,228
Guinea22410,324,025
Guinea-Bissau2451,565,126
Guyana592748,486
Haiti5099,648,924
Honduras5047,989,415
Hong Kong8526,898,686
Hungary369,982,000
Iceland354308,910
India911,173,108,018
Indonesia62242,968,342
Iran9876,923,300
Iraq96429,671,605
Ireland3534,622,917
Isle of Man44-162475,049
Israel9727,353,985
Italy3960,340,328
Ivory Coast22521,058,798
Jamaica1-8762,847,232
Japan81127,288,000
Jersey44-153490,812
Jordan9626,407,085
Kazakhstan715,340,000
Kenya25440,046,566
Kiribati68692,533
Kosovo3831,800,000
Kuwait9652,789,132
Kyrgyzstan9965,508,626
Laos8566,368,162
Latvia3712,217,969
Lebanon9614,125,247
Lesotho2661,919,552
Liberia2313,685,076
Libya2186,461,454
Liechtenstein42335,000
Lithuania3702,944,459
Luxembourg352497,538
Macau853449,198
Macedonia3892,062,294
Madagascar26121,281,844
Malawi26515,447,500
Malaysia6028,274,729
Maldives960395,650
Mali22313,796,354
Malta356403,000
Marshall Islands69265,859
Mauritania2223,205,060
Mauritius2301,294,104
Mayotte262159,042
Mexico52112,468,855
Micronesia691107,708
Moldova3734,324,000
Monaco37732,965
Mongolia9763,086,918
Montenegro382666,730
Montserrat1-6649,341
Morocco21231,627,428
Mozambique25822,061,451
Myanmar9553,414,374
Namibia2642,128,471
Nauru67410,065
Nepal97728,951,852
Netherlands3116,645,000
Netherlands Antilles599136,197
New Caledonia687216,494
New Zealand644,252,277
Nicaragua5055,995,928
Niger22715,878,271
Nigeria234154,000,000
Niue6832,166
North Korea85022,912,177
Northern Mariana Islands1-67053,883
Norway475,009,150
Oman9682,967,717
Pakistan92184,404,791
Palau68019,907
Palestine9703,800,000
Panama5073,410,676
Papua New Guinea6756,064,515
Paraguay5956,375,830
Peru5129,907,003
Philippines6399,900,177
Pitcairn6446
Poland4838,500,000
Portugal35110,676,000
Puerto Rico1-787, 1-9393,916,632
Qatar974840,926
Republic of the Congo2423,039,126
Reunion262776,948
Romania4021,959,278
Russia7140,702,000
Rwanda25011,055,976
Saint Barthelemy5908,450
Saint Helena2907,460
Saint Kitts and Nevis1-86951,134
Saint Lucia1-758160,922
Saint Martin59035,925
Saint Pierre and Miquelon5087,012
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1-784104,217
Samoa685192,001
San Marino37831,477
Sao Tome and Principe239175,808
Saudi Arabia96625,731,776
Senegal22112,323,252
Serbia3817,344,847
Seychelles24888,340
Sierra Leone2325,245,695
Singapore654,701,069
Sint Maarten1-72137,429
Slovakia4215,455,000
Slovenia3862,007,000
Solomon Islands677559,198
Somalia25210,112,453
South Africa2749,000,000
South Korea8248,422,644
South Sudan2118,260,490
Spain3446,505,963
Sri Lanka9421,513,990
Sudan24935,000,000
Suriname597492,829
Svalbard and Jan Mayen472,550
Swaziland2681,354,051
Sweden469,555,893
Switzerland417,581,000
Syria96322,198,110
Taiwan88622,894,384
Tajikistan9927,487,489
Tanzania25541,892,895
Thailand6667,089,500
Togo2286,587,239
Tokelau6901,466
Tonga676122,580
Trinidad and Tobago1-8681,228,691
Tunisia21610,589,025
Turkey9077,804,122
Turkmenistan9934,940,916
Turks and Caicos Islands1-64920,556
Tuvalu68810,472
U.S. Virgin Islands1-340108,708
Uganda25633,398,682
Ukraine38045,415,596
United Arab Emirates9714,975,593
United Kingdom4462,348,447
United States1310,232,863
Uruguay5983,477,000
Uzbekistan99827,865,738
Vanuatu678221,552
Vatican379921
Venezuela5827,223,228
Vietnam8489,571,130
Wallis and Futuna68116,025
Western Sahara212273,008
Yemen96723,495,361
Zambia26013,460,305
Zimbabwe26311,651,858

Source : https://countrycode.org

About the Author

Sande Kennedy is the founder and Editor in Chief of SandeKennedy.co.ke & Kenyans247.co.ke He is a Kenyan-based Internetprenuer,blogger Political Activist & informer who has an interest in politics, governance, corporate-fraud and human-interest. Kindly drop me a note if you feel aggrieved on any matter that you would want to be highlighted  Twitter: @nyosake , Instagram: @itssandekennedy WhatsApp: +254791890826 Read More about me here